Dean College Hall of Fame Roster

 

Inductees

Induction Year

Graduation Year

Sport(s)

Rachel Ostrander Alger 2015 1995 Softball
Kenneth Andrade 2015 1962 Football
Marc Bowman 2015 1983 Football, Lacrosse
Daniel Damish 2015 1978 Tennis
Katie Drift 2015 2003 Softball, Volleyball
Lisa Dummeyer 2015 2000 Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
John Gormley, Jr. 2015 1996 Lacrosse
Jimmy Hernandez 2015 2005 Soccer
John A. Jackson 2015 ---- Honorary Athletic Director, Coach
John Morton 2015 1970 Lacrosse
Joseph Occhiuti 2015 1959 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Brian Ryder 2015 1988 Football
Kenneth Senisi 2015 1991 Football, Lacrosse
Barry Berstein 2010 1966 Wrestling
Kim Bridge 2010 1997 Soccer, Softball
Michelle Cocchiaro 2010 1997 Field Hockey, Softball
Chuckie Dukes, Jr. 2010 1991 Football
Chad Dukes 2010 1992 Basketball, Football
Dick Gagne 2010 1966 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Miguel Gomes, Jr. 2010 1968 Basketball, Football
Kyle M. Ojakian 2010 2000 Lacrosse
Richard G. Pulisciano 2010 1990 Football, Lacrosse
David Rose 2010 1991 Basketball, Football
Linda M. Bailey 2005 1990 Basketball, Soccer, Softball
Ralph A. DeLucia 2005 1962 Baseball, Football
James D. Denham 2005 1961 Wrestling
Peter Hexter 2005 1966 Football, Lacrosse, Wrestling
Stan Kupiec 2005 1961 Baseball, Basketball
Mark T. Manley 2005 1972 Baseball, Football
Kristen Golden 2005 1993 Field Hockey, Softball
Wayne R. Simarrian 2005 1965 Football
Nany Voltz 2005 1977 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball
Beth Goldberg 2005 ---- Honorary Tennis Coach
Geoffrey D. Abere 2001 1988 Lacrosse
Deneen Bertone 2001 1985 Softball
John Patrick Concannon 2001 1974 Football, Lacrosse
Jim Friel 2001 1985 Baseball, Football
David R. Gilbeau 2001 1974 Baseball, Football
Dan Lee Hallenbeck 2001 1971 Football, Lacrosse
Michael S. Koch 2001 1968 Golf
Steve Lambiase 2001 1981 Baseball, Basketball
Ralph G. Papazian 2001 1958 Baseball, Football
Janice L. Wadsworth 2001 1981 Field Hockey, Softball
Steve Schairer 2001 ---- Honorary Lacrosse Coach
Jerry Azzinaro 1996 1978 Football
Vito Capizzo 1996 1961 Hockey
James Cooke 1996 1973 Football, Lacrosse
Lee Esckilsen 1996 1978 Golf, Soccer, Tennis
Mimi Hyde 1996 1972 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball
Armand Sabourin 1996 1956 Baseball, Football
Frank Schwartz 1996 1968 Baseball, Football
Karyn Taylor (Posthumously) 1996 1984 Basketball, Softball
T.J. Williams 1996 ---- Honorary Coach
Shannon Porter 1996 1983 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball
Richard A. Bell 1991 1975 Football
Armond C. Colombo 1991 1950 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Zachary C. Dixon 1991 1977 Football
Joseph A. Drayton 1991 1960 Baseball, Football
Karl J. Kaimer 1991 1960 Basketball, Football, Lacrosse, Track
Sal Lombardo 1991 ---- Honorary Athletic Director
Robert Meehan 1991 1949 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Robert Pena 1991 1969 Football
Wayne B. Sanderson 1991 1959 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Joseph D. Santos 1991 1966 Baseball, Football
Garry B. Scott 1991 1969 Baseball, Football, Wrestling
Maury E. Youmans 1991 1955 Basketball, Football
John P. Calagione 1980 1941 Football
J. Frank Colbert 1980 1922 Football
Anthony V. Pisini 1980 1932 Baseball
Robert E. Rolsom 1980 1949 Basketball
Thomas M. Shopay 1980 1965 Baseball
Paul J. Smith 1980 1930 Baseball
Antone J. Spath 1980 1932 Baseball
Richard H. Surrette 1980 1954 Football
James C. Tormey 1980 1911 Football
William M. Wallach 1980 1960 Soccer
Ronald B. Bonollo 1978 1961 Baseball, Basketball
George F. Boston 1978 1942 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Paul D. Chisholm 1978 1926 Baseball
Warren P. Cote 1978 1922 Baseball
J. Edward Cox 1978 1940 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Russell G. Dieffenach 1978 1948 Basketball
Michael A. Hession 1978 1945 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Dr. Grant F. Longley 1978 ---- Honorary Director of Athletics
Robert F. McNamara 1978 1928 Baseball, Football
W. Joseph Shea 1978 1929 Basketball
George E. Sherry 1978 1931 Baseball, Basketball, Football
William D. Thibodeau 1978 1921 Football, Lacrosse
Oliver D. Westcott 1978 1913 Football
Joseph C. Woitkoski 1978 1933 Football
George W. Angell, Sr. 1977 1911 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Henry B. Bjorkman 1977 1921 Baseball, Football
Chrales J. Brucato 1977 1934 Baseball, Football
Joseph E. Buonanno 1977 1929 Football
Frank F. Cariedo 1977 1927 Football
Charles B. Ceppi 1977 1930 Football
George H. Colbert 1977 1926 Baseball, Football
Henry J. Dotterer 1977 1927 Baseball, Football
Frederick M. Fish 1977 ---- Honorary Coach
Austin B. Fletcher 1977 1869 Football
Edward L. Grant 1977 1902 Baseball
George W. Grimshaw 1977 1943 Basketball, Football
Charles L. Hartnett 1977 1919 Baseball
Frank B. Holland 1977 1931 Swimming
Richard W. Hoss 1977 1957 Lacrosse
Clarence P. Houston 1977 1910 Football
G. Joseph Keady 1977 1921 Football
Owen F. Keefe 1977 1916 Baseball, Football
F. Leo Kenney 1977 1920 Basketball
Peter P. Kornicki 1977  1932 Football
Francis L. Kraus 1977  1920 Football, Lacrosse
Grant F. Longley, Jr. 1977  1961 Soccer
Bruno C. Malinowski 1977  1936 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Alfred M. McCoy 1977  1919 Football
Martin T. McDonough  1977  1932 Baseball, Football
John F. Meehan 1977  1914 Football
H. Reed Morse 1977 1930 Track
Hugh N. Mulcahy 1977 1932 Baseball
Louis J. Noferi 1977 1957 Football
J. Grattan O'Connell 1977 1921 Football
Louis A.R. Pieri 1977 1916 Basketball
Jack H. Porter 1977 1957 Swimming
Wifred D. Ryan 1977 1916 Baseball
Edward Schluntz 1977 1946 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Dan E. Sullivan 1977 1905 Football
John M. Tobin 1977 1927 Football
Albert W. Twitchell 1977 1930 Football, Lacrosse
Earle S. Wallace 1977 1905 Football
Craig W. Wood 1977 1920 Golf
Barbara Parks 1977 1953 Tennis